Special Events‎ > ‎

AVCC Nationals 2010

RESULTS - 2010 AVCC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

FRI 12 NOVEMBER - 25 KM TIME TRIAL - STROMLO FP

RESULTS BY AGE STANDARD

Russell Mockeridge Trophy for 2010 was awarded to Mark Smith

Difference (DIFF) is the time in mins and seconds the riders' time is over or under their age standard time for 25km.

    MEN      
    WOMEN      
POS
NO
NAME
TIME
DIFF
OV/UND

POS
NO
NAME
TIME
DIFF
OV/UND
1
162
SMITH Mark
38.36
9.41
Under
 
1
323
FRAWLEY Sephanie
39.52
9.10
Under
2
170
GRAINGER Nicholas
37.31
9.20
Under
 
2
342
KNOWLER Kerry
40.39
5.29
Under
3
151
WHEELER Darrell
39.52
8.48
Under
 
3
300
RYAN Robyn
49.51
3.51
Under
4
146
GRAY Thomas
40.48
8.36
Under
 
4
310
PARNABY Megan
47.08
3.25
Under
5
165
JOLLEY Ian
40.36
7.20
Under
 
5
341
POWELL Susan
43.47
2.22
Under
6
219
JARRATT Raymond
36.13
7.13
Under
 
6
302
BAYLISS Barbara
51.00
1.54
Under
7
190
VAUGHAN John
37.58
7.08
Under
 
7
330
McVAY Kirsti
46.53
1.46
Under
8
235
WEIGHTMAN Andrew
34.53
6.56
Under
 
8
356
WEMYSS Crystal
42.57
0.29
Under
9
226
CLARKE Roy
36.02
6.45
Under
 
9
352
GEREBTZOFF Ntasha
44.27
0.41
Over
10
130
ELLIOTT Evan
45.35
6.31
Under
 
10
343
MEDINA Frances
46.44
0.56
Over
11
142
CULNANE jeffrey
43.48
5.59
Under
 
11
320
SMYTHE Sabrina
50.59
1.12
Over
12
188
GOODMAN kevin
39.20
5.47
Under
 
12
331
ROOKE Patricia
48.58
1.24
Over
13
227
LAUGESEN Neils-Henrik
37.35
5.11
Under
 
13
301
FURNEY Kathleen
55.20
1.38
Over
14
234
BUISSINK Fransiscus
37.02
5.06
Under
 
14
333
TAKEUCHI Mayumi
51.24
3.50
Over
15
256
BLACKBURN Stephen
35.34
5.00
Under
 
15
353
MAVRIS Fiona
48.30
5.04
Over
16
216
WEBB David
38.45
4.41
Under
 

 


17
206
CARR Michael
39.51
4.35
Under
 

 


18
203
TILLEY Owain
40.53
3.53
Under
 

 


19
223
BLEEKER Robert
39.16
3.51
Under
 

 


20
207
KLEIN Peter
40.44
3.42
Under
 

 


21
208
HENNESSY David
40.56
3.30
Under
 

 


22
122
BLACKBURN Peter
49.10
3.19
Under
 

 


23
218
VOLK Paul
40.19
3.07
Under
 

 


24
211
GILLETT Mark
41.00
3.06
Under
 

 


25
143
GREALY Bernard
46.43
3.04
Under
 

 


26
187
SCHMIDT Errol
42.49
2.17
Under
 

 


27
100
MANTOVA William
54.55
2.09
Under
 

 


28
136
CRUDEN James
48.28
2.05
Under
 

 


29
200
WURZER Anton
42.42
2.05
Under
 

 


30
180
MEREDITH Stephen
44.25
2.05
Under
 

 


31
236
BURGHARDT Greg
40.15
1.34
Under
 

 


32
257
ALLEN Glenn
38.43
1.33
Under
 

 


33
250
NORTHCOTE Roger
40.28
1.03
Under
 

 


34
214
RIDEAUX Dominique
42.53
0.53
Under
 

 


35
171
MARTIN Phillip
46.34
0.18
Under
 

 


36
252
FAWKE Michael
40.25
0.09
Under
 

 


37
184
MENZIES David
45.50
0.23
Over
 

 


38
132
GOULD David
52.00
0.40
Over
 

 


39
181
SARGEANT Jeffrey
47.41
1.11
Over
 

 


40
183
HOWES Ivan
47.40
1.52
Over
 

 


41
120
NANKERVIS Graham
56.58
2.51
Over
 

 


42
212
CHAPMAN Raphael
47.04
2.58
Over
 

 


43
228
HARRIS Keith
45.57
3.11
Over
 

 


44
224
SMELTINK John
45.58
3.12
Over
 

 


45
275
SCHERL Paul
42.57
3.35
Over
 

 


46
134
JONES Bruce
55.36
4.41
Over
 

 


47
121
BIURRA Aurelio
57.29
5.00
Over
 

 


48
110
LEOVIC Rad
1.17.53
22.06
Over
 




RESULTS - 2010 AVCC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

FRI 12 NOVEMBER - 25 KM TIME TRIAL - STROMLO FP - URIARRA RD

RESULTS BY AGE DIVISION

POS
NO
NAME
TIME

POS
NO
NAME
TIME


MEN 35-39
 

WOMEN 30-34
1
275
SCHERL Paul
42.57
 
1
356
WEMYSS Crystal
42.57
DNF
277
TUOHY Bradley
DNF
 
2
353
MAVRIS Fiona
48.30
DNF
274
MURAZAK John
DNF
 

WOMEN 35-39
DNF
270
JORDAN James
DNF
 
1
352
GEREBTZOFF Ntasha
44.27


MEN 40-44
 
DNF
350
ROCHE Allison
DNF
1
256
BLACKBURN Stephen
35.34
 

WOMEN 40-44
2
257
ALLEN Glenn
38.43
 
1
342
KNOWLER Kerry
40.39
3
252
FAWKE Michael
40.25
 
2
341
POWELL Susan
43.47
4
250
NORTHCOTE Roger
40.28
 
3
343
MEDINA Frances
46.44
DNF
258
TOGNINI Matthew
DNF
 

WOMEN 45-49


MEN 45-49
 
1
331
ROOKE Patricia
48.58
1
235
WEIGHTMAN Andrew
(Fastest man)
34.53
 
2
333
TAKEUCHI Mayumi
51.24
2
226
CLARKE Roy
36.02
 

WOMEN 50-54
3
234
BUISSINK Fransiscus
37.02
 
1
323
FRAWLEY Sephanie
(Fastest woman)
39.52
4
227
LAUGESEN Neils-Henrik
37.35
 
2
330
McVAY Kirsti
46.53
5
223
BLEEKER Robert
39.16
 
3
320
SMYTHE Sabrina
50.59
6
236
BURGHARDT Greg
40.15
 
DNF
321
McCREDDEN Kerry
DNF
7
228
HARRIS Keith
45.57
 

WOMEN 55-59
8
224
SMELTINK John
45.58
 
1
310
PARNABY Megan
47.08
DNF
225
DELBRIDGE Troy
DNF
 

WOMEN 60-64


MEN 50-54
 
1
300
RYAN Robyn
49.51
1
219
JARRATT Raymond
36.13
 
2
302
BAYLISS Barbara
51.00
2
216
WEBB David
38.45
 
3
301
FURNEY Kathleen
55.20
3
206
CARR Michael
39.51
 

 
4
218
VOLK Paul
40.19
 

 
5
207
KLEIN Peter
40.44
 

 
6
203
TILLEY Owain
40.53
 

 
7
208
HENNESSY David
40.56
 

 
8
211
GILLETT Mark
41.00
 

 
9
200
WURZER Anton
42.42
 

 
10
214
RIDEAUX Dominique
42.53
 

 
11
212
CHAPMAN Raphael
47.04
 

 


MEN 55-59
 

 
1
190
VAUGHAN John
37.58
 

 
2
188
GOODMAN kevin
39.20
 

 
3
187
SCHMIDT Errol
42.49
 

 
4
180
MEREDITH Stephen
44.25
 

 
5
184
MENZIES David
45.50
 

 
6
183
HOWES Ivan
47.40
 

 
7
181
SARGEANT Jeffrey
47.41
 

 
DNF
182
DIAMOND Robert
DNF
 

 


MEN 60-64
 

 
1
170
GRAINGER Nicholas
37.31
 

 
2
162
SMITH Mark
38.36
 

 
3
165
JOLLEY Ian
40.36
 

 
4
171
MARTIN Phillip
46.34
 

 
DNF
169
CHEYNE Rodney
DNF
 

 
DNF
167
WALKER Ian
DNF
 

 
DNF
166
PUNIARD Dennis
DNF
 

 


MEN 65-69
 

 
1
151
WHEELER Darrell
39.52
 

 
2
146
GRAY Thomas
40.48
 

 
3
142
CULNANE jeffrey
43.48
 

 
4
143
GREALY Bernard
46.43
 

 
DNF
153
BARRETT Douglas
DNF
 

 
DNF
152
MACKAY William
DNF
 

 
DNF
148
GRAY Hugh
DNF
 

 
DNF
144
RHODES Ray
DNF
 

 
DNF
140
ADDY Robert
DNF
 

 


MEN 70-74
 

 
1
130
ELLIOTT Evan
45.35
 

 
2
136
CRUDEN James
48.28
 

 
3
132
GOULD David
52.00
 

 
4
134
JONES Bruce
55.36
 

 
DNF
135
McCONNELL William
DNF
 

 
DNF
131
SMITH Ken
DNF
 

 


MEN 75-79
 

 
1
122
BLACKBURN Peter
49.10
 

 
2
120
NANKERVIS Graham
56.58
 

 
3
121
BIURRA Aurelio
57.29
 

 


MEN 80-84
 

 
1
110
LEOVIC Rad
1.17.53
 

 
DNF
111
RANDALL John
DNF
 

 


MEN 85+
 

 
1
100
MANTOVA William
54.55
 







RESULTS - 2010 AVCC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

SAT 13 NOVEMBER - CRITERIUM - STROMLO FP



MEN


WOMEN
POS
NO
NAME
POS
NO
NAME


M35-39  

W30-34
1
275
SCHERL Paul  
1
353
MAVRIS Fiona
2
271
STEWART Douglas  
2
355
CARTER Amber
3
276
McDONALD Christian  

W35-39
4
274
MURAZAK John  
1
352
GEREBTZOFF Ntasha
1
256
BLACKBURN Stephen  
2
350
ROCHE Allison
2
251
WHEELER Raymond  
3
351
PENISTON Helen
3
254
BARBERET Christophe  

W40-44
4
250
NORTHCOTE Roger  
1
341
POWELL Susan
5
257
ALLEN Glenn  
2
343
MEDINA Frances
6
253
PENISTON Christopher  

W45-49
DNF
252
FAWKE Michael  
1
331
ROOKE Patricia


M45-49  
2
332
ROBINSON Rosemary
1
233
DOWNING Ian  

W50-54
2
237
BONE Simon  
1
323
FRAWLEY Sephanie
3
226
CLARKE Roy  
2
320
SMYTHE Sabrina
4
234
BUISSINK Fransiscus  
3
322
KOEHLER Jannette
5
238
BONTJER Allan  
4
321
McCREDDEN Kerry
6
235
WEIGHTMAN Andrew  

W60-64
7
239
PEEL Andrew  
1
302
BAYLISS Barbara
8
223
BLEEKER Robert  
2
300
RYAN Robyn
9
229
McGLYNN Brian  

 
10
221
WELLER Craig  

 
11
220
WHITE Bradley  

 
12
224
SMELTINK John  

 
DNF
228
HARRIS Keith  

 
DNF
236
BURGHARDT Greg  

 


M50-54  

 
1
216
WEBB David  

 
2
219
JARRATT Raymond  

 
3
211
GILLETT Mark  

 
4
218
VOLK Paul  

 
5
214
RIDEAUX Dominique  

 
6
209
HOPSON Lee  

 
7
210
WALKER Philip  

 
DNF
200
WURZER Anton  

 
DNF
201
CHAPMAN Grahame  

 
DNF
217
ROBINSON Ross  

 


M55-59  

 
1
183
HOWES Ivan  

 
2
188
GOODMAN Kevin  

 
3
185
O'SHEA Alexis  

 
4
190
VAUGHAN John  

 
5
189
NEWTON Maxim  

 
6
186
FAZIO Sam  

 
7
184
MENZIES David  

 
DNF
181
SARGEANT Jeffrey  

 


M60-64  

 
1
171
MARTIN Phillip  

 
2
168
SOMMARIVA Alex  

 
3
160
LACEY Ken  

 
4
166
PUNIARD Dennis  

 
DNF
161
ASHFORD Maurice  

 


M65-69  

 
1
151
WHEELER Darrell  

 
2
140
ADDY Robert  

 
3
146
GRAY Thomas  

 
4
141
LALLY Wayne  

 
5
152
MACKAY William  

 
6
142
CULNANE Jeffrey  

 
DNF
143
GREALY Bernard  

 
DNF
145
BONE Ken  

 


M70-74  

 
1
135
McCONNELL William  

 
2
131
SMITH Ken  

 
3
130
ELLIOTT Evan  

 
4
136
CRUDEN James  

 
5
134
JONES Bruce  

 


M75-79  

 
1
122
BLACKBURN Peter  

 
2
120
NANKERVIS Graham  

 
3
121
BIURRA Aurelio  

 


M80-84  

 
1
111
RANDALL John  

 
2
110
LEOVIC Rad  

 


M85+  

 
1
100
MANTOVA William


 

RESULTS - 2010 AVCC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

SUN 14 NOVEMBER - ROAD RACE - BUNGENDORE

    MEN  
    WOMEN  
POS
NO
NAME
TIME

POS
NO
NAME
TIME


M35-39  120KM



W30-34   60KM
1
271
STEWART Douglas
3.17.40
 
1
356
WEMYSS Crystal
1.51.41
2
276
McDONALD Christian
3.17.43
 
2
353
MAVRIS Fiona
1.51.47
3
274
MURAZAK John
3.17.46
 
3
240
CARTER Amber
1.58.44
4
275
SCHERL Paul
3.17.48
 
4
354
JENNINGS Catriona
2.21.57
5
278
JORDAN James
3.27.05
 

W35-39  60KM
6
272
CHANT Chris
3.59.31
 
1
352
GEREBTZOFF Ntasha
1.51.44
DNF
273
LAFFAN Luke
 
2
350
ROCHE Allison
1.56.44


M40-44  90KM
 
3
351
PENISTON Helen
2.08.57
1
256
BLACKBURN Stephen
2.26.46
 

W40-44 42KM
2
251
WHEELER Raymond
2.26.48
 
1
343
MEDINA Frances
1.19.10
3
254
BARBERET Christophe
2.27.33
 
2
344
GOODSPEED Vanessa
1.19.33
4
253
PENISTON Christopher
2.27.36
 
3
340
HARRIS Dana
1.35.55
5
257
ALLEN Glenn
2.27.38
 

W45-49 42KM
6
250
NORTHCOTE Roger
2.29.51
 
1
334
WREN Angela
1.27.36
7
252
FAWKE Michael
2.34.32
 

W50-54  42KM


M45-49  90KM
 
1
323
FRAWLEY Sephanie
1.16.54
1
226
CLARKE Roy
2.24.32
 
2
322
KOEHLER Jannette
1.18.08
2
237
BONE Simon
2.24.32
 
3
330
McVAY Kirsti
1.18.10
3
233
DOWNING Ian
2.24.32
 
4
320
SMYTHE Sabrina
1.23.33
4
234
BUISSINK Fransiscus
2.24.32
 
5
321
McCREDDEN Kerry
1.30.43
5
235
WEIGHTMAN Andrew
2.24.32
 

W55-59  42KM
6
236
BURGHARDT Greg
2.26.01
 
1
310
PARNABY Megan
1.18.04
7
227
LAUGESEN Neils-Henrik
2.28.05
 

W60-64  42KM
8
223
BLEEKER Robert
2.29.33
 
1
300
RYAN Robyn
1.23.35
9
222
SMITH Darryl
2.35.13
 
2
302
BAYLISS Barbara
1.23.37
10
231
McNAMARA Patrick
2.46.39
 
3
301
FURNEY Kathleen
1.30.46
11
229
McGLYNN Brian
2.55.16
 

 
12
224
SMELTINK John
2.55.20
 

 
13
228
HARRIS Keith
3.00.28
 

 
DNF
238
BONTJER Allan
 

 


M50-54  63KM
 

 
1
219
JARRATT Raymond
1.45.32
 

 
2
211
GILLETT Mark
1.45.35
 

 
3
204
GALLOWAY Howard
1.46.41
 

 
4
218
VOLK Paul
1.46.46
 

 
5
214
RIDEAUX Dominique
1.46.50
 

 
6
216
WEBB David
1.46.55
 

 
7
206
CARR Michael
1.47.07
 

 
8
215
LUCKHAM Bruce
1.47.11
 

 
9
200
WURZER Anton
1.51.55
 

 
10
213
ARBAUT Alain
1.51.55
 

 
11
205
STEWART-THOMSON David
1.54.28
 

 
12
202
SIMMS Steven
1.54.55
 

 
DNF
212
CHAPMAN Raphael
 

 


M55-59  63KM
 

 
1
190
VAUGHAN John
1.47.15
 

 
2
188
GOODMAN Kevin
1.47.15
 

 
3
189
NEWTON Maxim
1.53.12
 

 
4
185
O'SHEA Alexis
1.53.16
 

 
5
180
MEREDITH Stephen
1.59.09
 

 
6
181
SARGEANT Jeffrey
1.59.11
 

 
7
184
MENZIES David
2.02.30
 

 
DNF
182
DIAMOND Robert
 

 
DNF
183
HOWES Ivan
 

 


M60-64  42KM
 

 
1
162
SMITH Mark
1.09.04
 

 
2
170
GRAINGER Nicholas
1.09.04
 

 
3
163
FREAK Robert
1.09.04
 

 
4
168
SOMMARIVA Alex
1.18.15
 

 
5
164
BROWN Des
1.18.33
 

 
6
171
MARTIN Phillip
1.22.44
 

 
7
160
LACEY Ken
1.34.26
 

 


M64-69  42KM
 

 
1
140
ADDY Robert
1.16.33
 

 
2
151
WHEELER Darrell
1.16.36
 

 
3
146
GRAY Thomas
1.16.39
 

 
4
143
GREALY Bernard
1.16.55
 

 
5
142
CULNANE Jeffrey
1.20.05
 

 
6
147
ANDERSEN John
1.20.05
 

 
DNF
145
BONE Ken
 

 


M70-74  42KM
 

 
1
135
McCONNELL William
1.13.41
 

 
2
130
ELLIOTT Evan
1.18.15
 

 
3
131
SMITH Ken
1.18.15
 

 
4
136
CRUDEN James
1.25.41
 

 
5
132
GOULD David
1.27.04
 

 
6
134
JONES Bruce
1.32.56
 

 


M75-79  42KM
 

 
1
122
BLACKBURN Peter
1.27.41
 

 
2
121
BIURRA Aurelio
1.36.11
 

 


M80-84  42KM
 

 
1
111
RANDALL John
1.24.15
 

 
2
110
LEOVIC Rad
2.03.11
 

 


M85+  42KM
 

 
1
100
MANTOVA William
1.33.25
 

  

Ċ
Administrator Actvcc,
14 Jun 2011, 23:04
Ċ
Administrator Actvcc,
14 Jun 2011, 23:04
Ċ
Administrator Actvcc,
14 Jun 2011, 23:04
Ċ
Administrator Actvcc,
14 Jun 2011, 23:04